Member Login
Pediatric Endocrine Society

Formerly Named in Honor of Lawson Wilkins

PES Committees

Click here for brief descriptions of the PES Committees

 

Awards and Honors Committee

  • Erica A. Eugster
  • Mitchell Geffner
  • Mary Min-chin Lee
  • Walter L. Miller
  • Walter L. Miller ¹
  • Radhika Muzumdar
  • Sally Radovick
  • Alan D. Rogol
  • Stephen M. Rosenthal
  • Philip Scott Zeitler ¹²

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Communications Committee

  • Priyanka Bakhtiani
  • Andrew J. Bauer
  • Scott Clements
  • Katerina CONSTANTACOS ¹
  • Nidhi Gupta
  • Colin Hawkes ¹
  • Peter A. Lee ²
  • Nina Ma
  • Sharon E. Oberfield
  • Allison Pollock
  • Paul Saenger
  • Jessica Schmitt
  • Dorothy Shulman
  • Shadi Tabba
  • Ahmed Torky
  • Heather Wadams

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Development Committee (Coming Soon)

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

The Drug and Therapeutics/Rare Diseases Committee

  • Ambika Ashraf
  • Philippe F. Backeljauw ²
  • Sasigarn A. Bowden
  • Kristina Cossen
  • Danielle Gomez Reynolds
  • Evgenia (Jenny) Gourgari
  • Siri Atma W. Greeley
  • Anshu Gupta
  • Morey W. Haymond
  • Ryan Heksch
  • Pallavi Iyer
  • Manmohan Kamboj ¹
  • Brenda Kohn
  • Amit Lahoti
  • Seth Marks
  • Bess Adkins Marshall
  • Dayna McGill
  • Shilpa Mehta
  • Deborah Mitchell
  • Laura Page
  • Vandana Raman
  • Molly Regelmann
  • Kyriakie Sarafoglou
  • Takara Stanley ¹
  • Paul Thornton
  • Brandy Wicklow
  • Christine Yu

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Education Committee

  • M. Jennifer Abuzzahab
  • Javier Aisenberg
  • Hiba Al-Zubeidi
  • Natalie Allen
  • Craig Alter
  • Brooke Anderson
  • Ambika Ashraf ¹
  • Fida Bacha
  • Hayley Baines
  • Vaneeta Bamba
  • Kanthi Bangalore Krishna
  • Kathleen E. Bethin
  • Andrew Bremer
  • Donald Walt Chandler
  • Katerina CONSTANTACOS
  • Ana Creo
  • Mark DeBoer
  • Linda Anne DiMeglio
  • Sara DiVall
  • Kristin Favela
  • Adda Grimberg
  • Ellen Kaizer Grishman
  • Anshu Gupta ¹
  • Nidhi Gupta
  • David Hansen
  • Alyssa Huang
  • Heba Ismail
  • Jose Jimenez-Vega
  • Rachel Kadakia
  • Manmohan Kamboj
  • Alexander Karmazin
  • Lisa Kenigsberg Fechter
  • Jason Klein
  • Sowmya Krishnan
  • Seema Kumar
  • Karla Leavens
  • Amy Levenson
  • Maya Lodish
  • Seth Marks
  • Shelly Mercer
  • Mark Miller
  • Todd Nebesio
  • Katie O'Sullivan
  • Kathryn Obrynba
  • Marissa Orenstein Kilberg
  • Pedro Pag├ín Banchs
  • Paola Palma-Sisto
  • Melinda Pierce
  • Catherina Pinnaro
  • Leslie Pitts
  • Amira Ramadan
  • Sripriya Raman
  • Sonalee Ravi
  • Jacob Redel
  • Alissa Roberts
  • Mohamed Saleh
  • Elizabeth Sandberg
  • Mary Lauren Scott
  • Swathi Sethuram
  • Kanika Shanker
  • Nicole Sheanon
  • Jennifer Sprague
  • Michael S. Stalvey
  • Bhuvana Sunil
  • Kathleen Timme
  • Lisa Swartz Topor
  • Ahmed Torky
  • Priya Vaidyanathan
  • Alaina Vidmar
  • Maria G. Vogiatzi
  • Elizabeth Walsh
  • David Weber
  • Michael Alan Wood
  • Philip Scott Zeitler ²

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

History Committee

  • Linda Anne DiMeglio
  • Evan Graber
  • Peter A. Lee ²
  • Erinn Rhodes
  • Alan Rice
  • Alan D. Rogol ¹
  • Arlan L. Rosenbloom ¹

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

International Relations Committee

  • Philippe F. Backeljauw ²
  • Charumathi Baskaran
  • Stuart J. Brink
  • Jean-Claude Desmangles
  • Sobenna George
  • Ricardo Gomez
  • Luisa Gonzalez
  • Jaya Sujatha Gopal-Kothandapani
  • Evangelia Kalaitzoglou
  • Sando Ojukwu
  • Jadranka Popovic ¹
  • Sripriya Raman
  • Julia von Oettingen
  • Arpita Vyas
  • Yun Yan
  • Y. Miles Yu

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Membership Committee

  • Christine Burt Solorzano ¹
  • Dennis Chia ¹
  • Erica A. Eugster ²
  • Joshua May
  • Lindsey Waldman

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

MOC and QI Committee

  • Bruce A. Boston
  • Christine Cherella
  • Sarah Corathers
  • Luong Doan
  • Daina Dreimane
  • Patrick Hanley
  • Justin A. Indyk
  • Sejal Shah
  • Rona Sonabend
  • Shoshana Tell
  • Paul Thornton ²
  • Mary Ellen Vajravelu
  • Patricia Myriam Vuguin ¹
  • Ian Zenlea

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Nominating Committee

  • Kanthi Bangalore Krishna
  • Erica A. Eugster ²
  • Sheela N. Magge
  • Alvin Perelman
  • Diane Stafford ¹

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Practice Management Committee

  • Rushika Conroy
  • Berrin Ergun-Longmire
  • Samuel Freedman
  • Monica Grover
  • Ines Guttmann-Bauman ¹
  • Nivedita Patni
  • Kent Reifschneider ¹
  • Stephanie Samuels
  • Paul Thornton ²

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Program Committee

  • Saleh Adi
  • Ambika Ashraf
  • Laurie E. Cohen ³
  • Mitchell Geffner ²
  • Aditi Khokhar
  • Mimi Kim
  • Brenda Kohn
  • Leena Nahata
  • Alvin Perelman
  • Sripriya Raman ¹
  • Rebecca Riba-Wolman
  • Elizabeth Tan Rosolowsky
  • Elizabeth Walsh
  • Ari Wassner

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Public Policy Committee

  • Elaine Apperson
  • Melanie Cree-Green
  • Swati Elchuri ¹
  • Mitchell Geffner ²
  • Tamara S. Hannon ¹
  • Farah Khatoon
  • Bonnie McCann-Crosby
  • Sudha Mootha
  • Henry Rodriguez
  • Swathi Sethuram
  • Rachel Whooten

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Research Affairs Committee

  • Yee-Ming Chan
  • Andrew Dauber
  • Shanlee Davis
  • John L. Fowlkes
  • Rose A. Gubitosi-Klug
  • Katherine Kutney
  • Shana McCormack
  • Ram K. Menon
  • Madhusmita Misra ²
  • Steven Mittelman
  • Radhika Muzumdar
  • Kristina Ingeborg Rother
  • Kankadurga Singer
  • Shylaja Srinivasan

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor

Training Committee

  • Tandy Aye ¹
  • Jennifer Barker
  • Claudia Boucher-Berry
  • Mariam Gangat
  • Reema Lynn Habiby
  • Katherine Hwu
  • Evangelia Kalaitzoglou
  • Manmohan Kamboj
  • Michael Alan Levine ²
  • Ajanta Naidu
  • Sharon E. Oberfield
  • Diane Stafford

¹ Chair  ² BOD Liaison  ³ Advisor